SPONSORS

Silver Level
bb
Bronze Level
bb
bb
bb
bb
bb
 
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor
s s
IN THE NEWS...
s
s COACHES MEETINGS TONIGHT s
s
Thursday October 23rd- ALL Coaches
630pm- Conference Coordinators
7pm -All Coaches (Post Season)

All meetings take place at Carle Place Middle School
(168 Cherry Lane)

s
Other Top Stories...
s s s
  plus  OCEANSIDE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS  
s s s
  plus  HICKSVILLE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS GAME  
s s s
  plus  WEST HEMPSTEAD CANCER AWARENESS  
s s s
  plus  NEW HYDE PARK BREAST CANCER AWARENESS  
s s s
  plus  NEW HYDE PARK BREAST CANCER AWARENESS 2  
s s s
  plus  ANNUAL AWARDS DINNER DEC 1ST, 2014  
s s s
  plus  SENIOR ALL STAR GAME 2013  
s s s
  plus  MEPHAM GIRLS SOCCER PROGRAM BREAST CANCER FUNDRAISER  
s s s
  plus  MASSAPEQUA BREAST CANCER FUNDRAISER  
s s s
  plus  LI GIRLS SENIOR ALL STAR GAME  
s s s
  plus  PRE-SEASON MEETING  
s s s
  plus  LI SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER ALL-STAR GAMES  
s s s
  plus  SENIOR ALL STAR GAME  
s s s
  plus  SENIOR ALL STAR GAME ROSTERS  
s s s
  plus  CHECK OUT THE HIGHLIGHTS!!!  
s s s
  plus  NEW RULE ON SCRIMMAGES  
 
s s

s s
TODAY'S GAMES
Farmingdale       @      Syosset   3:00PM
Valley Stream Central       @      Port Washington   7:00PM
Mepham       @      Hicksville   1:00PM
      @      Oceanside   3:00PM
 
s s

s s
YESTERDAY'S SCORES
Roslyn  1   -  3   Garden City
Floral Park  0   -  6   South Side
New Hyde Park  1   -  2   North Shore
Jericho  2   -  3   Island Trees
Bethpage  1   -  4   Plainedge
Hewlett  0   -  1   Wantagh
Clarke  0   -  2   Manhasset
Lynbrook  1   -  2   Bellmore JFK
 
s s
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
AA 1 AA 2 AA 3
Team W L T Pts
Massapequa 10 0 2 32
East Meadow 5 3 4 19
Calhoun 4 3 5 17
MacArthur 5 6 1 16
Port Washington 3 6 3 12
Hicksville 2 6 4 10
Oceanside 2 7 3 9

AB 1 AB 2 AB 3 AB 4
Team W L T Pts
South Side 8 2 0 24
Garden City 7 2 1 22
Wantagh 7 2 1 22
Island Trees 4 5 1 13
Plainedge 1 8 1 4
Bellmore JFK 1 9 0 3

AB 5 AB 6
Team W L T Pts
Hewlett 8 1 1 25
Valley Stream South 6 3 1 19
Locust Valley 6 3 1 19
Great Neck North 3 5 2 11
Mineola 3 6 1 10
Seaford 1 9 0 3


NASSAU COUNTY LEADERS
Goals Shutouts Assists
Top Goals Scorers
Name Goals
CUNNINGHAM, C.     Mineola
19
HYLAND, K.     Malverne / E. Rockaway
18
FALZARANO, C.     Roslyn
17
LOONIE, P.     Lynbrook
ROMANO, G.     Syosset
16
BUSTAMANTE, A.     Carey
15
LEMUS, D.     Uniondale
14
MIRANDA, Y.     Freeport
BAYER, S.     Mepham
PICINICH, S.     Mepham
MALEN, N.     Jericho
PEARSE, D.     Seaford
13
CAVALLO, K.     South Side
AMATO, A.     Lynbrook
MONTEFUSCO, A.     MacArthur
HERNANDEZ, C.     Uniondale
BELL, P.     Valley Stream Central
12
DIFFLEY, J.     Floral Park
TANENBAUM, B.     Great Neck South
PALMEDO, H.     Manhasset
HUDSON, T.     Glen Cove
11
GILL, A.     Floral Park
ORFANOS, J.     Floral Park
PALOMO, L.     West Hempstead
BIRKENHEAD, K.     Plainview JFK
KAVAN, J.     Friends Academy
10
GIOVINCO, G.     Lynbrook
PROFERA, A.     Wantagh
LAMONICA, A.     Wheatley
9
NYITRAY, M.     Carey
MIESEMER, L.     Garden City
WATERHOUSE, L.     West Hempstead
COHEN, K.     Baldwin
KLAPPER, J.     Wantagh
WOODWARD, H.     Wheatley
CATALANOTTI, A.     Seaford
COSME, C.     Herricks
COHEN, K.     North Shore
BISCHOFF, K.     Massapequa
8
ROBISON, B.     Carey
MARINELLO, L.     Calhoun
EVEILLARD, Y.     Valley Stream North
MCNICHOLAS, A.     South Side
SHIN, L.     Syosset
COTTONE, G.     Syosset
JOZEF, R.     Wheatley
7
GOODRICH, K.     Hicksville
TAFFET, K.     Great Neck South
ADAMS, K.     Garden City
SILVERMAN, J.     Jericho
APONTE, J.     Baldwin
COHEN, M.     Roslyn
ANDERSON, M.     Clarke
WALIGH, J.     Clarke
QUINONEZ, H.     Clarke
OGINSKI, M.     Great Neck South
O'SULLIVAN, M.     New Hyde Park
PUTELO, R.     Malverne / E. Rockaway
MILUSO, O.     Locust Valley
D'ADDARIO , L.     Locust Valley
CATACOSINOS, C.     Locust Valley
DELEON, A.     Uniondale
PEREZ, D.     Glen Cove
RIVERA, E.     Herricks
MENDOZA, G.     Valley Stream Central
NOTARNICOLA, K.     Lawrence
LAMOUNSEY, H.     Hewlett
6
ORTIZ, S.     Floral Park
POETZSCH, D.     Hicksville
DARCY, D.     Plainedge
IACONO, T.     Calhoun
DELEON, T.     East Meadow
MALAVE, M.     Freeport
PERALTA, A.     Freeport
PETERS, L.     Jericho
DOLGOS, A.     Island Trees
Player # 91     Island Trees
BADEER, B.     Plainview JFK
BERNSTEIN, J.     Plainview JFK
CORDA, S.     Hewlett
FISHELBERG, J.     Plainview JFK
SAULLE, C.     Plainview JFK
HALLETT, K.     Manhasset
LERNER, S.     Syosset
FRASCHILLA, A.     Locust Valley
ANGELONE, G.     Locust Valley
ACKERINA, K.     Carle Place
BARATTO, D.     Valley Stream Central
COLGAN, R.     Valley Stream Central
SHAUKAT, Y.     Valley Stream Central
MAROTTA, K.     Bethpage
KIRCHER, J.     Valley Stream South
BRESLIN, H.     Massapequa
5

NCSCA TOP TEN PICKS
WEEK 6
Team Record
1. Massapequa
2. Garden City
3. South Side
4. Wantagh
5. East Meadow
6. Calhoun
7. MacArthur
8. Port Washington
9. Island Trees
10. Plainedge

10 - 0 - 2
7 - 2 - 1
8 - 2 - 0
7 - 2 - 1
5 - 3 - 4
4 - 3 - 5
5 - 6 - 1
3 - 6 - 3
4 - 5 - 1
1 - 8 - 1

 NCSAA