SPONSORS

Silver Level
bb
Bronze Level
bb
bb
bb
bb
bb
 
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor
s s
IN THE NEWS...
s
s COACHES MEETINGS s
s
Wednesday October 22nd- Playoff Coaches ONLY
7pm- Executive Board
8pm- Playoff Coaches


Thursday October 23rd- ALL Coaches
630pm- Conference Coordinators
7pm -All Coaches (Post Season)

All meetings take place at Carle Place Middle School
(168 Cherry Lane)

s
Other Top Stories...
s s s
  plus  OCEANSIDE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS  
s s s
  plus  HICKSVILLE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS GAME  
s s s
  plus  WEST HEMPSTEAD CANCER AWARENESS  
s s s
  plus  NEW HYDE PARK BREAST CANCER AWARENESS  
s s s
  plus  NEW HYDE PARK BREAST CANCER AWARENESS 2  
s s s
  plus  ANNUAL AWARDS DINNER DEC 1ST, 2014  
s s s
  plus  SENIOR ALL STAR GAME 2013  
s s s
  plus  MASSAPEQUA BREAST CANCER FUNDRAISER  
s s s
  plus  LI GIRLS SENIOR ALL STAR GAME  
s s s
  plus  PRE-SEASON MEETING  
s s s
  plus  LI SENIOR GIRLS SOCCER ALL-STAR GAMES  
s s s
  plus  SENIOR ALL STAR GAME  
s s s
  plus  SENIOR ALL STAR GAME ROSTERS  
s s s
  plus  CHECK OUT THE HIGHLIGHTS!!!  
s s s
  plus  NEW RULE ON SCRIMMAGES  
 
s s

s s
TODAY'S GAMES
Massapequa       @      Calhoun   4:30PM
MacArthur    3   @    1  East Meadow   4:30PM
Syosset       @      Baldwin   4:30PM
Malverne / E. Rockaway       @      Floral Park   4:30PM
Hewlett    1   @    0  Great Neck North   4:30PM
Oceanside       @      Hicksville   4:30PM
Mepham       @      Farmingdale   6:00PM
Mineola       @      Seaford   7:00PM
Elmont       @      Freeport   7:30PM
Uniondale       @      Westbury   4:30PM
Clarke       @      New Hyde Park   10:00PM
Plainview JFK       @      Long Beach   4:30PM
Sewanhaka       @      Roosevelt   4:30PM
Lawrence       @      Glen Cove   1:00PM
Hempstead       @      Valley Stream Central   4:30PM
 
s s

s s
YESTERDAY'S SCORES
No Games Played
 
s s
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
AA 1 AA 2 AA 3
Team W L T Pts
Massapequa 10 0 1 31
East Meadow 5 3 4 19
MacArthur 5 6 1 16
Calhoun 4 3 4 16
Port Washington 3 6 3 12
Oceanside 2 6 3 9
Hicksville 1 6 4 7

AB 1 AB 2 AB 3 AB 4
Team W L T Pts
South Side 8 1 0 24
Garden City 6 2 1 19
Wantagh 6 2 1 19
Island Trees 3 5 1 10
Plainedge 1 7 1 4
Bellmore JFK 1 8 0 3

AB 5 AB 6
Team W L T Pts
Hewlett 8 1 1 25
Locust Valley 6 2 1 19
Valley Stream South 5 3 1 16
Great Neck North 3 5 2 11
Mineola 3 5 1 10
Seaford 0 9 0 0


NASSAU COUNTY LEADERS
Goals Shutouts Assists
Top Goals Scorers
Name Goals
LOONIE, P.     Lynbrook
ROMANO, G.     Syosset
HYLAND, K.     Malverne / E. Rockaway
16
BUSTAMANTE, A.     Carey
FALZARANO, C.     Roslyn
15
CUNNINGHAM, C.     Mineola
14
BAYER, S.     Mepham
PICINICH, S.     Mepham
PEARSE, D.     Seaford
13
MIRANDA, Y.     Freeport
MONTEFUSCO, A.     MacArthur
12
DIFFLEY, J.     Floral Park
CAVALLO, K.     South Side
PALMEDO, H.     Manhasset
AMATO, A.     Lynbrook
BELL, P.     Valley Stream Central
11
MALEN, N.     Jericho
BIRKENHEAD, K.     Plainview JFK
HERNANDEZ, C.     Uniondale
LEMUS, D.     Uniondale
KAVAN, J.     Friends Academy
10
GILL, A.     Floral Park
TANENBAUM, B.     Great Neck South
PALOMO, L.     West Hempstead
GIOVINCO, G.     Lynbrook
PROFERA, A.     Wantagh
LAMONICA, A.     Wheatley
HUDSON, T.     Glen Cove
9
ORFANOS, J.     Floral Park
NYITRAY, M.     Carey
COHEN, K.     Baldwin
WOODWARD, H.     Wheatley
CATALANOTTI, A.     Seaford
COSME, C.     Herricks
Player # 20     Massapequa
8
ROBISON, B.     Carey
EVEILLARD, Y.     Valley Stream North
MIESEMER, L.     Garden City
WATERHOUSE, L.     West Hempstead
SHIN, L.     Syosset
COTTONE, G.     Syosset
7
GOODRICH, K.     Hicksville
MARINELLO, L.     Calhoun
TAFFET, K.     Great Neck South
MCNICHOLAS, A.     South Side
SILVERMAN, J.     Jericho
APONTE, J.     Baldwin
COHEN, M.     Roslyn
WALIGH, J.     Clarke
KLAPPER, J.     Wantagh
PUTELO, R.     Malverne / E. Rockaway
MILUSO, O.     Locust Valley
D'ADDARIO , L.     Locust Valley
CATACOSINOS, C.     Locust Valley
PEREZ, D.     Glen Cove
RIVERA, E.     Herricks
NOTARNICOLA, K.     Lawrence
LAMOUNSEY, H.     Hewlett
6
ORTIZ, S.     Floral Park
POETZSCH, D.     Hicksville
DARCY, D.     Plainedge
IACONO, T.     Calhoun
DELEON, T.     East Meadow
ADAMS, K.     Garden City
MALAVE, M.     Freeport
PERALTA, A.     Freeport
Player # 91     Island Trees
BADEER, B.     Plainview JFK
CORDA, S.     Hewlett
FISHELBERG, J.     Plainview JFK
SAULLE, C.     Plainview JFK
HALLETT, K.     Manhasset
ANDERSON, M.     Clarke
QUINONEZ, H.     Clarke
OGINSKI, M.     Great Neck South
FRASCHILLA, A.     Locust Valley
ANGELONE, G.     Locust Valley
DELEON, A.     Uniondale
COLGAN, R.     Valley Stream Central
COHEN, K.     North Shore
MENDOZA, G.     Valley Stream Central
SHAUKAT, Y.     Valley Stream Central
MAROTTA, K.     Bethpage
KIRCHER, J.     Valley Stream South
5

NCSCA TOP TEN PICKS
WEEK 5
Team Record
1. Massapequa
2. East Meadow
3. Garden City
4. South Side
5. Wantagh
6. Calhoun
7. Island Trees
8. MacArthur
9. Plainedge
10. Oceanside

10 - 0 - 1
5 - 3 - 4
6 - 2 - 1
8 - 1 - 0
6 - 2 - 1
4 - 3 - 4
3 - 5 - 1
5 - 6 - 1
1 - 7 - 1
2 - 6 - 3

 NCSAA